Nov 2019

Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday November 30, 2019
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Meng Zhao                 17:58         1 Ashley Gray               21:19
        2 Henock Abebe              19:29         2 Jessica Pressler          21:36
        3 Tommy Smith               19:48         3 Aiming Herrington         23:38
        4 Fernando Garcia           19:54         4 Cory Villalobos           24:48
        5 Hector Delgado            20:15         5 Wen You                   25:00
        6 Major McGill              20:25         6 Addison Smith             25:25
        7 David Manz                20:31         7 Rosalia Baker             26:08
        8 Jonathon Card             21:20         8 Dawn Burke                26:10
        9 Rick Nguyen               22:00         9 Serene Dennen             27:41
       10 Paul Barker               22:14        10 Andreea Nguyen            27:48
 
 Overall: Meng Zhao                 17:58  Overall: Ashley Gray               21:19
 Master:  Henock Abebe              19:29  Master:  Aiming Herrington         23:38
 Senior:  Matt Pierret              22:56  Senior:  Dawn Burke                26:10
 
   9-un:  Samuel Nowell             27:12
          Robert Cui                31:59
          Yuanben Zhang             32:19
 
  10-14:  Nathan Brookner           23:46   10-14:  Addison Smith             25:25
          Nathan Nguyen             27:43           Natalie Nguyen            29:13
                                                    Malia McGill              30:03
 
  15-19:  Major McGill              20:25   15-19:  Jocelyne Tran           1:12:42
          William Liu               27:27
          Nicholas Tran             35:44
 
  20-24:  Christopher Orton         26:51   20-24:  Swikriti Paudyal          37:29
          Zachary Smith             40:39           Alex Cates                40:39
 
  25-29:  Vivek Sharma              23:10   25-29:  Cory Villalobos           24:48
          Michael Moson             27:44           Alicia Williams           31:13
                                                    Michelle Xie              36:13
 
  30-34:  Serge Reshetnika          24:03   30-34:  Jessica Pressler          21:36
                                                    Lorry Rudd                28:02
                                                    Cassandra Eipper          29:17
 
  40-44:  Fernando Garcia           19:54   40-44:  Andreea Nguyen            27:48
          David Manz                20:31           Beth Nowell               30:29
          Jonathon Card             21:20           Patricia Carrasco         34:08
 
  45-49:  Rick Nguyen               22:00   45-49:  Rosalia Baker             26:08
          Dale Brookner             23:51           Serene Dennen             27:41
          Ryan Loehding             24:08           Jennifer Loehding         31:25
 
  50-54:  Tommy Smith               19:48   50-54:  Wen You                   25:00
          Hector Delgado            20:15           Elise Harper              32:35
          Paul Barker               22:14           Prudence McGill           40:30
 
  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             23:29   55-59:  Alese Pantalion           34:31
          Toney Tang                27:14           Glenda Copeland           41:00
          Rakesh Gulati             27:47           Jane Liang                41:21
 
  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             23:06   60-64:  Debbie Brewer             28:21
          Jon M Johnson             27:54
 
  65-69:  Charles Brown             25:47   65-69:  Terry Gonzalez            30:55
          Fred Schwall              31:20           Jeanne Pitz               59:23
          Mike Colvin               42:58
 
  70-74:  John Nance                26:59   70-74:  Marisa Quinones           33:30
          Ja Brown                  28:32           Helena Gaczynska          41:20
          Alan Davis                42:35
 
  75-79:  Charles Warner            38:59   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              45:51
          Jim Tressa                49:00
 
  80-ov:  James Thruston            39:03
 
 Clydes:  Christopher Horlander     25:29
          Ed Humphrey               46:09
 
 
 
15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Robert Bishop             54:55         1 Rachael Sanchez         1:01:19
        2 Yunan Liu                 58:06         2 Nancy Ngygen            1:14:22
        3 Pinghai Hao             1:01:29         3 Frances McKissick       1:25:34
        4 Sean Haney              1:02:20         4 Misty Blasingame        1:28:43
        5 Michael Held            1:03:12         5 Elaina Williams         1:29:43
        6 Jason Bogardus          1:05:21         6 Gowa Borzigin           1:32:18
        7 Clancy Brian            1:08:22         7 Christina Nguyen        1:33:01
        8 Jermin Chou             1:08:29         8 Lu Shen                 1:36:43
        9 Johnny Chen             1:11:19         9 Sabrina Shi             1:36:56
       10 Jonathan Lee            1:11:38        10 Dianna Sulser           1:38:34
 
 Overall: Robert Bishop             54:55  Overall: Rachael Sanchez         1:01:19
 Master:  Pinghai Hao             1:01:29  Master:  Nancy Ngygen            1:14:22
 Senior:  Jermin Chou             1:08:29  Senior:  Frances McKissick       1:25:34
 
  10-14:  Brayden Nowell          1:41:26
 
  15-19:  Cole Riedner            1:17:02   15-19:  Elaina Williams         1:29:43
          Wesley Liu              1:41:40
          Raghan Kkalyanaraman    1:51:12
 
  20-24:  Avinav Sanjel           1:45:03
 
  30-34:  Devendra Shah           1:28:09   30-34:  Christina Nguyen        1:33:01
          Lang Nguyen             1:36:31
 
  35-39:  Yunan Liu               0:58:06   35-39:  Misty Blasingame        1:28:43
          Guru Mathur             1:41:38           Anahi Alvarez           1:41:21
 
  40-44:  Jason Bogardus          1:05:21
          Hilung Huang            1:13:12
          Nathan Blasingame       1:16:50
 
  45-49:  David Smithey           1:23:00   45-49:  Lu Shen                 1:36:43
          Patrick Williams        1:29:43           Sabrina Shi             1:36:56
          Abhiman Hande           1:36:41           Shama Sanjel            1:52:20
 
  50-54:  Sean Haney              1:02:20   50-54:  Gowa Borzigin           1:32:18
          Michael Held            1:03:12           Debbie Riedner          1:45:01
          Clancy Brian            1:08:22
 
  55-59:  Keith Pantalion         1:13:30
          Steve Russo             1:13:59
          Jim Cavanaugh           1:26:11
 
  60-64:  Alan Sguigna            1:17:40   60-64:  Dianna Sulser           1:38:34
          James Drumm             1:20:57
          Leo Lane                1:24:58
 
  65-69:  Mike Fields             1:16:28   65-69:  Debye Humphrey          1:58:22
          Kenny Gardner           1:23:55
          Sigi Diaz               1:25:34
 
  70-74:  Xinji Li                1:35:53
          Alfred Wilkinson        1:59:26
 
  80-ov:  Al Angell               2:16:35
 
 Clydes:  Larry Anderson          1:48:42
 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6
        1 Hikaru Ishii-Adajar        4:44         1 Bobbi Hendricks            6:48
        2 Max Davis                  4:53         2 Aubrey Blasingame          7:10
 
          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9
        1 Samuel Nowell              4:29         1 Abigail Abebe              5:58
        2 Robert Cui                 4:35
 
          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12
        1 Brayden Nowell             5:05         1 Lilliana Abebe             4:50
        2 Muhammad Naveer            5:27         2 Leila Heins                5:47
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 30, 2019
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Meng Zhao                               44 m      17:58   5:47   18.0    88.9
    2. Henock Abebe                            45 m      19:29   6:16   19.5    82.5
    3. Tommy Smith                             54 m      19:48   6:22   19.8    86.4
    4. Fernando Garcia                         42 m      19:54   6:24   19.9    79.4
    5. Hector Delgado                          51 m      20:15   6:31   20.2    82.6
    6. Major McGill                            15 m      20:25   6:34   20.4    79.1
    7. David Manz                              42 m      20:31   6:36   20.5    77.0
    8. Ashley Gray                             15 f      21:19   6:52   21.3    85.9
    9. Jonathon Card                           44 m      21:20   6:52   21.3    74.9
   10. Jessica Pressler                        34 f      21:36   6:57   21.6    80.0
   11. Rick Nguyen                             47 m      22:00   7:05   22.0    74.0
   12. Paul Barker                             50 m      22:14   7:09   22.2    74.7
   13. Matt Pierret                            61 m      22:56   7:23   22.9    79.2
   14. Ron Wahlquist                           62 m      23:06   7:26   23.1    79.4
   15. Vivek Sharma                            27 m      23:10   7:27   23.2    64.8
   16. Fred Ellefson                           59 m      23:29   7:34   23.5    76.0
   17. Aiming Herrington                       58 f      23:38   7:36   23.6    84.8
   18. Nathan Brookner                         11 m      23:46   7:39   23.8    75.0
   19. Dale Brookner                           49 m      23:51   7:41   23.8    69.1
   20. Serge Reshetnika                        34 m      24:03   7:44   24.0    63.4
   21. Ryan Loehding                           47 m      24:08   7:46   24.1    67.4
   22. Basanta Panta                           45 m      24:24   7:51   24.4    65.9
   23. Cory Villalobos                         28 f      24:48   7:59   24.8    68.6
   24. Wen You                                 50 f      25:00   8:03   25.0    75.3
   25. Addison Smith                           12 f      25:25   8:11   25.4    77.1
   26. Christopher Horlander                   40 m      25:29   8:12   25.5    61.3
   27. Madhava Bhamy                           43 m      25:40   8:16   25.7    61.9
   28. Charles Brown                           65 m      25:47   8:18   25.8    73.3
   29. Rosalia Baker                           46 f      26:08   8:25   26.1    70.1
   30. Dawn Burke                              59 f      26:10   8:25   26.2    77.3
   31. Christopher Orton                       22 m      26:51   8:39   26.8    56.3
   32. John Nance                              71 m      26:59   8:41   27.0    75.0
   33. Samuel Nowell                            8 m      27:12   8:45   27.2    73.9
   34. Toney Tang                              58 m      27:14   8:46   27.2    64.9
   35. William Liu                             18 m      27:27   8:50   27.4    56.5
   36. Serene Dennen                           45 f      27:41   8:55   27.7    65.8
   37. Nathan Nguyen                           12 m      27:43   8:55   27.7    62.4
   38. Michael Moson                           28 m      27:44   8:56   27.7    54.1
   39. Robert Dennen                           49 m      27:46   8:56   27.8    59.4
   40. Rakesh Gulati                           59 m      27:47   8:57   27.8    64.2
   41. Andreea Nguyen                          40 f      27:48   8:57   27.8    63.7
   42. Jon M Johnson                           61 m      27:54   8:59   27.9    65.1
   43. Lorry Rudd                              31 f      28:02   9:01   28.0    61.0
   44. Matt Webb                               44 m      28:05   9:02   28.1    56.9
   45. Debbie Brewer                           60 f      28:21   9:07   28.3    72.0
   46. Ja Brown                                72 m      28:32   9:11   28.5    71.8
   47. Natalie Nguyen                          13 f      29:13   9:24   29.2    65.3
   48. Cassandra Eipper                        31 f      29:17   9:26   29.3    58.4
   49. Scott Orton                             52 m      29:46   9:35   29.8    56.6
   50. Malia McGill                            10 f      30:03   9:40   30.0    69.6
   51. Batuk Bista                             51 m      30:07   9:42   30.1    55.5
   52. Zoe Smithey                             14 f      30:13   9:44   30.2    61.8
   53. Beth Nowell                             40 f      30:29   9:49   30.5    58.1
   54. Terry Gonzalez                          65 f      30:55   9:57   30.9    69.3
   55. Arturo Navarro                          42 m      31:13  10:03   31.2    50.6
   56. Alicia Williams                         27 f      31:13  10:03   31.2    54.5
   57. Fred Schwall                            68 m      31:20  10:05   31.3    62.3
   58. Jennifer Loehding                       47 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    58.7
   59. Robert Cui                               7 m      31:59  10:18   32.0    66.1
   60. Jennifer Smith                          46 f      32:14  10:22   32.2    56.8
   61. Yuanben Zhang                            9 m      32:19  10:24   32.3    59.4
   62. Raluca Moucha                           51 m      32:19  10:24   32.3    51.7
   63. Elise Harper                            50 f      32:35  10:29   32.6    57.7
   64. Hugo Araujo                             54 m      32:58  10:37   33.0    51.9
   65. Marisa Quinones                         70 f      33:30  10:47   33.5    67.6
   66. Patricia Carrasco                       42 f      34:08  10:59   34.1    52.4
   67. Alese Pantalion                         55 f      34:31  11:07   34.5    56.6
   68. Larry Fine                              59 m      35:21  11:23   35.3    50.5
   69. Nicholas Tran                           15 m      35:44  11:30   35.7    45.2
   70. Thalaraj Panta                          53 m      35:50  11:32   35.8    47.4
   71. Phuong Lieu                             47 f      36:07  11:37   36.1    51.1
   72. Michelle Xie                            26 f      36:13  11:39   36.2    46.9
   73. Art Martinez                            57 m      36:53  11:52   36.9    47.5
   74. Kim Frey                                48 f      36:58  11:54   37.0    50.2
   75. Swikriti Paudyal                        20 f      37:29  12:04   37.5    46.1
   76. Alina Nguyen                            11 f      37:55  12:12   37.9    53.3
   77. Sui Ruan                                46 f      38:13  12:18   38.2    47.9
   78. Agni Sanjel                             49 m      38:24  12:22   38.4    42.9
   79. Charles Warner                          78 m      38:59  12:33   39.0    56.8
   80. James Thruston                          82 m      39:03  12:34   39.0    60.2
   81. Prudence McGill                         51 f      40:30  13:02   40.5    46.8
   82. Alex Cates                              24 f      40:39  13:05   40.6    41.9
   83. Zachary Smith                           22 m      40:39  13:05   40.6    37.2
   84. Glenda Copeland                         58 f      41:00  13:12   41.0    48.9
   85. Helena Gaczynska                        71 f      41:20  13:18   41.3    55.5
   86. Jane Liang                              56 f      41:21  13:19   41.3    47.6
   87. Alan Davis                              74 m      42:35  13:42   42.6    49.3
   88. Mike Colvin                             67 m      42:58  13:50   43.0    45.0
   89. Ellen Tu                                54 m      43:06  13:52   43.1    39.7
   90. Anya Sanjel                             13 f      43:36  14:02   43.6    43.8
   91. Emily Liu                               57 f      45:12  14:33   45.2    44.0
   92. Nancy Lowden                            77 f      45:51  14:45   45.8    54.0
   93. Ed Humphrey                             68 m      46:09  14:51   46.1    42.3
   94. Jim Tressa                              75 m      49:00  15:46   49.0    43.4
   95. William Swafford                        67 m      53:36  17:15   53.6    36.0
   96. Sophia Ngyuyen                          10 f      55:06  17:44   55.1    38.0
   97. Heidi Orton                             52 f      55:36  17:54   55.6    34.3
   98. Jeanne Pitz                             69 f      59:23  19:07   59.4    37.7
   99. Uma Subramanian                         44 f    1:06:30  21:24   66.5    27.2
  100. Jocelyne Tran                           17 f    1:12:42  23:24   72.7    20.0
 
Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 30, 2019
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Robert Bishop                           31 m      54:55   5:54   16.9    89.1
    2. Yunan Liu                               37 m      58:06   6:14   17.9    86.0
    3. Rachael Sanchez                         32 f    1:01:19   6:35   18.9    90.7
    4. Pinghai Hao                             51 m    1:01:29   6:36   19.0    88.1
    5. Sean Haney                              50 m    1:02:20   6:41   19.2    86.3
    6. Michael Held                            54 m    1:03:12   6:47   19.5    87.7
    7. Jason Bogardus                          41 m    1:05:21   7:01   20.2    77.9
    8. Clancy Brian                            50 m    1:08:22   7:20   21.1    78.7
    9. Jermin Chou                             55 m    1:08:29   7:21   21.1    81.6
   10. Johnny Chen                             50 m    1:11:19   7:39   22.0    75.4
   11. Jonathan Lee                            50 m    1:11:38   7:41   22.1    75.1
   12. Hilung Huang                            42 m    1:13:12   7:51   22.6    69.9
   13. Keith Pantalion                         58 m    1:13:30   7:53   22.7    78.0
   14. Steve Russo                             56 m    1:13:59   7:56   22.8    76.1
   15. Nancy Ngygen                            43 f    1:14:22   7:59   22.9    78.5
   16. Stefano Fiorini                         51 m    1:14:34   8:00   23.0    72.7
   17. Xiang Wei                               54 m    1:15:50   8:08   23.4    73.1
   18. Mike Fields                             69 m    1:16:28   8:12   23.6    83.7
   19. Nathan Blasingame                       42 m    1:16:50   8:15   23.7    66.6
   20. Cole Riedner                            16 m    1:17:02   8:16   23.8    66.9
   21. Chad Kaneshige                          44 m    1:17:29   8:19   23.9    66.8
   22. Alan Sguigna                            61 m    1:17:40   8:20   24.0    75.8
   23. Robert Manz                             44 m    1:18:45   8:27   24.3    65.7
   24. Lee Frey                                51 m    1:20:37   8:39   24.9    67.2
   25. James Drumm                             61 m    1:20:57   8:41   25.0    72.8
   26. David Smithey                           45 m    1:23:00   8:54   25.6    62.7
   27. Pingshan Wen                            53 m    1:23:43   8:59   25.8    65.7
   28. Kenny Gardner                           67 m    1:23:55   9:00   25.9    74.6
   29. Leo Lane                                63 m    1:24:58   9:07   26.2    70.7
   30. Sigi Diaz                               65 m    1:25:34   9:11   26.4    71.6
   31. Frances McKissick                       57 f    1:25:34   9:11   26.4    75.2
   32. Jim Cavanaugh                           59 m    1:26:11   9:15   26.6    67.1
   33. Doug Waters                             55 m    1:26:28   9:17   26.7    64.6
   34. Day-Ruey Liu                            61 m    1:27:39   9:24   27.0    67.2
   35. Devendra Shah                           33 m    1:28:09   9:27   27.2    55.8
   36. Craig Williams                          61 m    1:28:09   9:27   27.2    66.8
   37. Craig Williams                          61 m    1:28:09   9:27   27.2    66.8
   38. Misty Blasingame                        37 f    1:28:43   9:31   27.4    63.8
   39. Patrick Williams                        49 m    1:29:43   9:38   27.7    59.6
   40. Elaina Williams                         15 f    1:29:43   9:38   27.7    66.2
   41. Gowa Borzigin                           53 f    1:32:18   9:54   28.5    67.5
   42. Christina Nguyen                        32 f    1:33:01   9:59   28.7    59.8
   43. Cary Sherf                              66 m    1:34:32  10:09   29.2    65.5
   44. Xinji Li                                70 m    1:35:53  10:17   29.6    67.6
   45. Lang Nguyen                             33 m    1:36:31  10:21   29.8    51.0
   46. Abhiman Hande                           45 m    1:36:41  10:22   29.8    53.9
   47. Lu Shen                                 47 f    1:36:43  10:23   29.8    61.8
   48. Sabrina Shi                             48 f    1:36:56  10:24   29.9    62.1
   49. Dianna Sulser                           63 f    1:38:34  10:35   30.4    69.0
   50. Andy Beach                              61 m    1:38:47  10:36   30.5    59.6
   51. Karthik Prabakaran                      41 m    1:41:08  10:51   31.2    50.4
   52. Anahi Alvarez                           37 f    1:41:21  10:52   31.3    55.9
   53. O'Neal Barnett                          45 m    1:41:22  10:53   31.3    51.4
   54. Brayden Nowell                          10 m    1:41:26  10:53   31.3    59.0
   55. Guru Mathur                             39 m    1:41:38  10:54   31.4    49.6
   56. Wesley Liu                              17 m    1:41:40  10:54   31.4    50.0
   57. Debbie Riedner                          50 f    1:45:01  11:16   32.4    58.1
   58. Avinav Sanjel                           20 m    1:45:03  11:16   32.4    47.1
   59. Dave Chen                               63 m    1:45:55  11:22   32.7    56.7
   60. Larry Anderson                          47 m    1:48:42  11:40   33.5    48.5
   61. Raghan Kkalyanaraman                    15 m    1:51:12  11:56   34.3    47.1
   62. Shama Sanjel                            46 f    1:52:20  12:03   34.7    52.9
   63. Kalyanaraman Rajamani                   48 m    1:54:57  12:20   35.5    46.2
   64. Bob Luchsinger                          69 m    1:58:20  12:42   36.5    54.1
   65. Debye Humphrey                          65 f    1:58:22  12:42   36.5    58.7
   66. Alfred Wilkinson                        71 m    1:59:26  12:49   36.8    54.9
   67. John Kramer                             58 m    2:11:42  14:08   40.6    43.5
   68. Al Angell                               80 m    2:16:35  14:39   42.1    54.1
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 30, 2019
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Samuel Nowell                            8 m       4:29   7:13   26.5    75.8
    2. Robert Cui                               7 m       4:35   7:23   27.1    78.1
    3. Hikaru Ishii-Adajar                      6 m       4:44   7:37   28.0    80.1
    4. Lilliana Abebe                          10 f       4:50   7:47   28.6    73.2
    5. Max Davis                                6 m       4:53   7:52   28.9    77.6
    6. Brayden Nowell                          10 m       5:05   8:11   30.0    61.4
    7. Yuanben Zhang                            9 m       5:18   8:32   31.3    61.3
    8. Muhammad Naveer                         11 m       5:27   8:46   32.2    55.3
    9. Cayden Abebe                             5 m       5:42   9:10   33.7    70.9
   10. Leila Heins                             11 f       5:47   9:19   34.2    59.1
   11. Abigail Abebe                            7 f       5:58   9:36   35.3    68.0
   12. Dominic Caterisano                      11 m       6:11   9:57   36.5    48.8
   13. Luke Nguyen                              6 m       6:12   9:59   36.6    61.1
   14. Teddy Hendricks                          6 m       6:36  10:37   39.0    57.4
   15. Ian Davis                                6 m       6:47  10:55   40.1    55.9
   16. Bobbi Hendricks                          4 f       6:48  10:57   40.2    72.2
   17. Tuukka Ostrokol                          4 m       6:51  11:02   40.5    63.3
   18. Aubrey Blasingame                        5 f       7:10  11:32   42.4    63.9
   19. Arthur LaPointe                          4 m       7:54  12:43   46.7    54.9
   20. Hishan Akileh                            4 m       7:55  12:45   46.8    54.7
   21. Grant Webb                               4 m       8:46  14:07   51.8    49.4
   22. William Johnson                          4 m       9:31  15:19   56.2    45.5
   23. Ana Nguyen                               4 f       9:51  15:51   58.2    49.9
   24. Johnny Caterisano                        2 m      11:25  18:23   67.5    44.6
 * 25. Sadie Caterisano                           f      12:37  20:18   74.6
   26. Kari Ostrokol                            2 m      13:25  21:36   79.3    37.9
 
 
* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.
 
New Records:
No records this month.
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Kids K Volunteers
Andreea Nguyen
Beth Nowell
Ron Wahlquist

 

Copyright © 2020 Plano Pacers. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.