Jan 2020

Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX

Saturday January 25, 2020

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Charles James             18:13         1 Tina-Mari Meyer           20:19

        2 Henock Abebe              18:39         2 Caroline Wildrick         20:26

        3 Tommy Smith               19:22         3 Addison Smith             22:43

        4 Sean Haney                19:32         4 Kenedy Card               22:58

        5 Major McGill              20:26         5 Nikolett Szabo Fulop      26:57

        6 Gustavo Jr Aguirre        20:44         6 Malia McGill              27:41

        7 Roger Astran              21:34         7 Carrie Rogers             27:52

        8 Fred Ellefson             22:39         8 Debbie Brewer             28:37

        9 Matt Pierret              23:41         9 Natalie Nguyen            29:27

       10 Alberto Ramirez           24:29        10 Audrey Stansbury          29:38

 

 Overall: Charles James             18:13  Overall: Tina-Mari Meyer           20:19

 Master:  Henock Abebe              18:39  Master:  Debbie Brewer             28:37

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             22:39  Senior:  Audrey Stansbury          29:38

 

   9-un:  Asher Royston             25:48

          Robert Cui                33:10

          Dongjing Berglund         49:22

 

  10-14:  Cooper Nowell             24:46   10-14:  Addison Smith             22:43

          Nathan Nguyen             25:43           Kenedy Card               22:58

          Keenan Amerson            26:36           Malia McGill              27:41

 

  15-19:  Major McGill              20:26   15-19:  Caroline Wildrick         20:26

 

  20-24:  Christopher Orton         26:43   20-24:  Ruth Varghese             31:49

                                                    Roja Todigala             37:57

                                                    Swikriti Paudyal          38:18

 

  25-29:  Gustavo Jr Aguirre        20:44   25-29:  Jessica Johnson           39:39

          Patrick Ledford           25:58

          Ka Lau                    27:19

 

  30-34:  Bigvia Cannon             25:47   30-34:  Vanessa Balderas          38:57

          Karthik Sivaraman         31:23           Meredith Murphy           42:02

          Ren Durante               31:26

 

  35-39:  Devang Shelat             28:45   35-39:  Nikolett Szabo Fulop      26:57

          Bruno Garcia              28:57           Carrie Rogers             27:52

                                                    Anahi Alvarez             31:10

 

  40-44:  Roger Astran              21:34   40-44:  Aracely Mendez            31:05

          Madhava Bhamy             25:23

          Rick Royston              25:48

 

  45-49:  Daryl Scott               25:00   45-49:  Jennifer Smith            31:16

          Stewart Campbell          25:20           Lynn Tanksley             31:19

          Dennis Kelly              25:45           Tiffany Brandt            31:42

 

  50-54:  Tommy Smith               19:22   50-54:  Elise Harper              32:39

          Sean Haney                19:32           Tonya Brown               35:26

          Doug Harper               25:16           Stacy Dixon               36:57

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              24:35

          John Cosentino            24:48

          Steve Russo               24:49

 

  60-64:  Matt Pierret              23:41   60-64:  Jean Bogardus             33:17

          Alberto Ramirez           24:29

          Win Callender             30:57

 

  65-69:  Charles Brown             25:39   65-69:  Sharon Byrne              39:38

          Terry Ziegler             27:17           Veturia Cranganu          46:09

          Mike Picard               30:17           Jeanne Pitz               58:06

 

  70-74:  Steve Shopoff             31:40   70-74:  Fran Jensen               40:07

          Stephen Brown             32:37

          Ja Brown                  32:54

 

  75-79:  Bill Shirley              29:42   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              46:24

          Charles Warner            36:23           Nancy Cole              1:09:14

          Jim Tressa                44:15

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            36:44   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             48:49

 

 Clydes:  Tim Davis                 27:21  Athena:  Brandy Orth               37:45

          John Orth                 32:15           Laura Moncada             42:00

          Ed Humphrey               46:37           Laura Anderson            43:15

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Carson Vickroy            32:58         1 Jennifer Pope             44:22

        2 Alberto Castro            35:50         2 Nancy Nguyen              47:25

        3 Jim Dietz                 38:34         3 Aiming Herrington         47:55

        4 Eric Bretl                39:22         4 Xiaolu Cui                50:59

        5 Michael Held              40:13         5 Rosalia Baker             51:12

        6 Chip Gorman               41:22         6 Linda Kelly               51:21

        7 Scott Martin              43:11         7 Marissa Jacobs            51:57

        8 Jason Bogardus            43:22         8 Kimberly Middleton        53:27

        9 Gustavo Aguirre Sr.       43:37         9 Misty Blasingame          55:28

       10 Leith Brandeland          43:50        10 Andreea Nguyen            57:08

 

 Overall: Carson Vickroy            32:58  Overall: Jennifer Pope             44:22

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 38:34  Master:  Nancy Nguyen              47:25

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               41:22  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         47:55

 

   9-un:  Samuel Nowell             55:22

 

  10-14:  Joshua Scaife             44:11   10-14:  Anya Sanjel             1:14:07

          Brady Amerson             54:16

          Brayden Nowell            54:25

 

  15-19:  Raghan Kkalyanaraman    1:07:37

 

  20-24:  Zaki Abbas                59:32

          Anthony Lou             1:01:44

 

  25-29:  Eric Bretl                39:22   25-29:  Taylor Bretl            1:01:18

          Vivek Sharma              50:07

 

  30-34:  Jamal Scott               47:06   30-34:  Marissa Jacobs            51:57

          Devendra Shah             50:42           Christina Nguyen          59:06

          Chris Freise              56:07

 

  35-39:  Alberto Castro            35:50   35-39:  Xiaolu Cui                50:59

          Mark Floyd                45:39           Misty Blasingame          55:28

          James Rust              1:01:14           Erin Ruckman            1:04:44

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            43:22   40-44:  Andreea Nguyen            57:08

          Leith Brandeland          43:50

          Jonathan Card             44:09

 

  45-49:  Matt Heins                46:11   45-49:  Rosalia Baker             51:12

          Robert Dennen             59:56           Kimberly Middleton        53:27

          Ryan Pojre              1:04:13           Serene Dennen             57:40

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              40:13   50-54:  Pam Park                1:08:16

          Scott Martin              43:11

          Zunxuan Chen              45:51

 

  55-59:  Gustavo Aguirre Sr.       43:37   55-59:  Fran Fayazi             1:25:04

          Mark Olateju              48:51

          Jim Cavanaugh             54:56

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             45:40   60-64:  Brenda Jacobs           1:03:49

          Jim Brown                 47:29           Patricia Vincent        1:05:24

          Ron Taylor                51:31           Sandy Sutton            1:25:04

 

  65-69:  Wally Manaugh             49:28   65-69:  Linda Kelly               51:21

          Bruce Brandeland          53:34           Sunao Saito             1:00:34

          Ken Ashby               1:14:35           Debye Humphrey          1:20:33

 

  70-74:  Mike Zinn                 59:23   70-74:  Marisa Quinones         1:08:55

          Alfred Wilkinson        1:14:23

          Marcus Wertz            1:21:31

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               57:51

 

 Clydes:  William Swafford        1:36:49  Athena:  Marie Kaucher             57:41

                                                    Marleen Lopez Martinez  1:15:09

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 William McMahon            4:25         1 Olivia Booker              6:20

        2 Teddy Hendricks            5:26         2 Anna Szabo                 6:39

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Danial Torabi              4:08         1 Annabelle Angeles          4:17

        2 Jude Rogers                4:35         2 Cassidy McMahon            5:20

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Gabriel Rogers             4:15         1 Kenedy Card                4:04

        2 Xavier Guerrero            4:24         2 Lilliana Abebe             4:10

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 25, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Charles James                           30 m      18:13   5:52   18.2    82.7

    2. Henock Abebe                            46 m      18:39   6:00   18.6    86.7

    3. Tommy Smith                             54 m      19:22   6:14   19.4    88.3

    4. Sean Haney                              51 m      19:32   6:17   19.5    85.6

    5. Tina-Mari Meyer                         32 f      20:19   6:32   20.3    84.5

    6. Major McGill                            15 m      20:26   6:35   20.4    79.1

    7. Caroline Wildrick                       16 f      20:26   6:35   20.4    88.2

    8. Gustavo Jr Aguirre                      27 m      20:44   6:40   20.7    72.4

    9. Roger Astran                            42 m      21:34   6:56   21.6    73.2

   10. Fred Ellefson                           60 m      22:39   7:17   22.6    79.5

   11. Addison Smith                           12 f      22:43   7:19   22.7    86.3

   12. Kenedy Card                             10 f      22:58   7:24   23.0    91.1

   13. Matt Pierret                            62 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    77.5

   14. Alberto Ramirez                         60 m      24:29   7:53   24.5    73.5

   15. Vijayan Nair                            57 m      24:35   7:55   24.6    71.3

   16. Cooper Nowell                           14 m      24:46   7:58   24.8    66.5

   17. John Cosentino                          57 m      24:48   7:59   24.8    70.7

   18. Steve Russo                             56 m      24:49   7:59   24.8    70.0

   19. Daryl Scott                             47 m      25:00   8:03   25.0    65.1

   20. Doug Harper                             53 m      25:16   8:08   25.3    67.2

   21. Stewart Campbell                        45 m      25:20   8:09   25.3    63.4

   22. Madhava Bhamy                           44 m      25:23   8:10   25.4    62.9

   23. Charles Brown                           65 m      25:39   8:15   25.6    73.7

   24. Nathan Nguyen                           12 m      25:43   8:17   25.7    67.2

   25. Dennis Kelly                            48 m      25:45   8:17   25.7    63.6

   26. Bigvia Cannon                           32 m      25:47   8:18   25.8    58.7

   27. Asher Royston                            9 m      25:48   8:18   25.8    74.4

   28. Rick Royston                            43 m      25:48   8:18   25.8    61.6

   29. Patrick Ledford                         28 m      25:58   8:21   26.0    57.8

   30. Tony Tang                               59 m      26:19   8:28   26.3    67.8

   31. Keenan Amerson                          13 m      26:36   8:34   26.6    63.3

   32. Christopher Orton                       22 m      26:43   8:36   26.7    56.6

   33. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    38 f      26:57   8:40   26.9    65.1

   34. Terry Ziegler                           69 m      27:17   8:47   27.3    72.4

   35. Ka Lau                                  29 m      27:19   8:48   27.3    55.1

   36. Tim Davis                               57 m      27:21   8:48   27.3    64.1

   37. Malia McGill                            10 f      27:41   8:55   27.7    75.5

   38. Carrie Rogers                           39 f      27:52   8:58   27.9    63.3

   39. Debbie Brewer                           60 f      28:37   9:13   28.6    71.3

   40. Devang Shelat                           36 m      28:45   9:15   28.7    53.4

   41. Bruno Garcia                            39 m      28:57   9:19   28.9    53.7

   42. Natalie Nguyen                          13 f      29:27   9:29   29.4    64.8

   43. Luis Talavera                           49 m      29:28   9:29   29.5    55.9

   44. Audrey Stansbury                        57 f      29:38   9:32   29.6    67.0

   45. Bill Shirley                            76 m      29:42   9:34   29.7    72.6

   46. Scott Orton                             52 m      30:06   9:41   30.1    56.0

   47. Mike Picard                             66 m      30:17   9:45   30.3    63.1

   48. Abhiman Hande                           45 m      30:25   9:47   30.4    52.8

   49. Yuanben Zhang                           10 m      30:45   9:54   30.7    60.0

   50. Win Callender                           61 m      30:57   9:58   30.9    58.7

   51. Aracely Mendez                          40 f      31:05  10:00   31.1    57.0

   52. Anahi Alvarez                           37 f      31:10  10:02   31.2    56.1

   53. Jennifer Smith                          46 f      31:16  10:04   31.3    58.6

   54. Luke Gattuso                            12 m      31:17  10:04   31.3    55.3

   55. Lynn Tanksley                           49 f      31:19  10:05   31.3    59.7

   56. Karthik Sivaraman                       33 m      31:23  10:06   31.4    48.4

   57. Ren Durante                             34 m      31:26  10:07   31.4    48.5

   58. Steve Shopoff                           73 m      31:40  10:12   31.7    65.5

   59. Tiffany Brandt                          46 f      31:42  10:12   31.7    57.8

   60. Ruth Varghese                           22 f      31:49  10:14   31.8    53.8

   61. John Orth                               55 m      32:15  10:23   32.2    53.5

   62. Fred Schwall                            68 m      32:25  10:26   32.4    60.3

   63. Stephen Brown                           73 m      32:37  10:30   32.6    63.6

   64. Elise Harper                            50 f      32:39  10:31   32.6    57.6

   65. Ja Brown                                72 m      32:54  10:35   32.9    62.2

   66. Robert Cui                               8 m      33:10  10:41   33.2    60.6

   67. Jean Bogardus                           63 f      33:17  10:43   33.3    63.1

   68. Larry Fine                              59 m      34:24  11:04   34.4    51.9

   69. Sarad Bhandari                          33 m      35:00  11:16   35.0    43.4

   70. Lisa Heins                              46 f      35:18  11:22   35.3    51.9

   71. Tonya Brown                             50 f      35:26  11:24   35.4    53.1

   72. Robert Umpleby                          58 m      35:49  11:32   35.8    49.4

   73. Ryan Vale                               28 m      36:12  11:39   36.2    41.5

   74. Charles Warner                          79 m      36:23  11:43   36.4    61.8

   75. Prasama Shrestha                        29 m      36:31  11:45   36.5    41.2

   76. James Thruston                          82 m      36:44  11:49   36.7    63.9

   77. Stacy Dixon                             53 f      36:57  11:54   36.9    52.1

   78. Tina Compton                            49 f      37:20  12:01   37.3    50.0

   79. Brandy Orth                             21 f      37:45  12:09   37.7    45.6

   80. Prudence McGill                         51 f      37:56  12:13   37.9    50.0

   81. Roja Todigala                           23 f      37:57  12:13   37.9    45.0

   82. Swikriti Paudyal                        21 f      38:18  12:20   38.3    44.9

   83. Prakash Upreti                          33 m      38:49  12:30   38.8    39.1

   84. Vanessa Balderas                        32 f      38:57  12:32   38.9    44.1

   85. Sharon Byrne                            69 f      39:38  12:45   39.6    56.5

   86. Jessica Johnson                         28 f      39:39  12:46   39.6    42.9

   87. Amanda Bitner                           38 f      39:53  12:50   39.9    44.0

   88. Kyla Dowlen                             35 f      39:53  12:50   39.9    43.5

   89. Fran Jensen                             72 f      40:07  12:55   40.1    57.8

   90. Laura Moncada                           33 f      42:00  13:31   42.0    41.0

   91. Meredith Murphy                         34 f      42:02  13:32   42.0    41.1

   92. Nakaydria Johnson                       39 f      42:11  13:35   42.2    41.8

   93. Mike Colvin                             67 m      43:03  13:51   43.0    44.9

   94. Laura Anderson                          34 f      43:15  13:55   43.2    39.9

   95. Trevor Johnson                          28 m      43:57  14:09   43.9    34.2

   96. Jim Tressa                              75 m      44:15  14:15   44.2    48.1

   97. Norma Oca                               49 f      45:37  14:41   45.6    41.0

   98. Isaac Williams                          56 m      46:07  14:51   46.1    37.7

   99. Veturia Cranganu                        67 f      46:09  14:51   46.1    47.4

  100. Nancy Lowden                            77 f      46:24  14:56   46.4    53.4

  101. Ed Humphrey                             68 m      46:37  15:00   46.6    41.9

  102. Magda Ayala                             51 f      47:56  15:26   47.9    39.5

  103. Betsy Godina                            49 f      47:56  15:26   47.9    39.0

  104. Bettye Haynes                           82 f      48:49  15:43   48.8    54.5

  105. Bri Parker                              28 f      49:10  15:49   49.2    34.6

  106. Sarah Williams                          33 f      49:11  15:50   49.2    35.0

  107. Carla Nored                             47 f      49:19  15:52   49.3    37.4

  108. Dongjing Berglund                        3 m      49:22  15:53   49.4    56.0

  109. Tawana Riddle                           39 f      53:11  17:07   53.2    33.2

  110. Jim White                               75 m      54:14  17:27   54.2    39.2

  111. Jeanne Pitz                             69 f      58:06  18:42   58.1    38.5

  112. Sophia Nguyen                           10 f    1:03:36  34:07   63.6    32.9

  113. Nancy Cole                              78 f    1:09:14  37:08   99.2    36.3

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 25, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Carson Vickroy                          24 m    0:32:58   5:18   15.7    95.7

    2. Alberto Castro                          39 m    0:35:50   5:46   17.1    91.2

    3. Jim Dietz                               59 m    0:38:34   6:12   18.4    97.1

    4. Eric Bretl                              27 m    0:39:22   6:20   18.7    80.0

    5. Michael Held                            54 m    0:40:13   6:28   19.2    89.3

    6. Chip Gorman                             57 m    0:41:22   6:39   19.7    89.0

    7. Scott Martin                            54 m    0:43:11   6:57   20.6    83.2

    8. Jason Bogardus                          41 m    0:43:22   6:59   20.7    76.1

    9. Gustavo Aguirre Sr.                     57 m    0:43:37   7:01   20.8    84.4

   10. Leith Brandeland                        43 m    0:43:50   7:03   20.9    76.1

   11. Jonathan Card                           44 m    0:44:09   7:06   21.0    76.0

   12. Joshua Scaife                           14 m    0:44:11   7:07   21.0    78.3

   13. Jennifer Pope                           33 f    0:44:22   7:08   21.1    81.5

   14. Gene Scaife                             42 m    0:44:54   7:14   21.4    73.9

   15. Mark Floyd                              38 m    0:45:39   7:21   21.7    71.2

   16. Ron Wahlquist                           62 m    0:45:40   7:21   21.7    84.4

   17. Zunxuan Chen                            54 m    0:45:51   7:23   21.8    78.3

   18. Matt Heins                              45 m    0:46:11   7:26   22.0    73.1

   19. Jamal Scott                             33 m    0:47:06   7:35   22.4    67.7

   20. Nancy Nguyen                            43 f    0:47:25   7:38   22.6    79.7

   21. Jim Brown                               60 m    0:47:29   7:39   22.6    79.6

   22. Aiming Herrington                       58 f    0:47:55   7:43   22.8    87.8

   23. Mark Olateju                            58 m    0:48:51   7:52   23.3    76.0

   24. Basanta Panta                           44 m    0:48:53   7:52   23.3    68.6

   25. Greg Amerson                            41 m    0:49:07   7:54   23.4    67.2

   26. Wally Manaugh                           66 m    0:49:28   7:58   23.6    81.1

   27. Nathan Blasingame                       42 m    0:50:05   8:04   23.8    66.2

   28. Vivek Sharma                            27 m    0:50:07   8:04   23.9    62.9

   29. Devendra Shah                           33 m    0:50:42   8:10   24.1    62.9

   30. Xiaolu Cui                              36 f    0:50:59   8:12   24.3    71.7

   31. Rosalia Baker                           46 f    0:51:12   8:14   24.4    75.2

   32. Linda Kelly                             68 f    0:51:21   8:16   24.5    90.5

   33. Ron Taylor                              62 m    0:51:31   8:17   24.5    74.8

   34. Marissa Jacobs                          32 f    0:51:57   8:22   24.7    69.4

   35. James Drumm                             61 m    0:52:01   8:22   24.8    73.4

   36. Lee Frey                                51 m    0:52:03   8:23   24.8    67.5

   37. Chad Kaneshige                          44 m    0:52:33   8:27   25.0    63.8

   38. Luoyi Zhang                             41 m    0:53:01   8:32   25.2    62.2

   39. Leo Lane                                63 m    0:53:16   8:34   25.4    73.0

   40. Kimberly Middleton                      47 f    0:53:27   8:36   25.5    72.4

   41. Bruce Brandeland                        66 m    0:53:34   8:37   25.5    74.9

   42. Ari Yallon                              50 m    0:53:45   8:39   25.6    64.9

   43. Brady Amerson                           12 m    0:54:16   8:44   25.8    66.9

   44. Larry Chow                              53 m    0:54:18   8:44   25.9    65.6

   45. Brayden Nowell                          11 m    0:54:25   8:45   25.9    68.8

   46. Eugenio Lugo                            63 m    0:54:51   8:50   26.1    70.9

   47. Jim Cavanaugh                           59 m    0:54:56   8:50   26.2    68.2

   48. Samuel Nowell                            8 m    0:55:22   8:55   26.4    76.2

   49. Misty Blasingame                        37 f    0:55:28   8:56   26.4    66.2

   50. Chris Freise                            30 m    0:56:07   9:02   26.7    56.4

   51. Lang Nguyen                             33 m    0:56:41   9:07   27.0    56.3

   52. Song Wu                                 54 m    0:56:54   9:09   27.1    63.1

   53. Andreea Nguyen                          40 f    0:57:08   9:12   27.2    65.1

   54. Day-Ruey Liu                            61 m    0:57:25   9:14   27.3    66.5

   55. Serene Dennen                           45 f    0:57:40   9:17   27.5    66.3

   56. Marie Kaucher                           48 f    0:57:41   9:17   27.5    67.6

   57. Wally Capps                             79 m    0:57:51   9:19   27.5    81.6

   58. Andy Beach                              62 m    0:58:50   9:28   28.0    65.5

   59. Christina Nguyen                        32 f    0:59:06   9:31   28.1    61.0

   60. Mike Zinn                               72 m    0:59:23   9:33   28.3    72.4

   61. Zaki Abbas                              20 m    0:59:32   9:35   28.3    53.8

   62. Robert Dennen                           49 m    0:59:56   9:39   28.5    57.8

   63. Sunao Saito                             65 f    1:00:34   9:45   28.8    74.3

   64. James Rust                              38 m    1:01:14   9:51   29.2    53.1

   65. Taylor Bretl                            26 f    1:01:18   9:52   29.2    58.2

   66. Batuk Bista                             51 m    1:01:35   9:55   29.3    57.0

   67. Hiep Luong                              41 m    1:01:39   9:55   29.4    53.5

   68. Anthony Lou                             24 m    1:01:44   9:56   29.4    51.1

   69. Shungo Saito                            61 m    1:02:47  10:06   29.9    60.8

   70. Sabrina Shi                             48 f    1:03:37  10:14   30.3    61.3

   71. Amy Y Zhuo                              49 f    1:03:44  10:15   30.3    61.6

   72. Brenda Jacobs                           61 f    1:03:49  10:16   30.4    67.8

   73. Ryan Pojre                              48 m    1:04:13  10:20   30.6    53.6

   74. Erin Ruckman                            35 f    1:04:44  10:25   30.8    56.2

   75. Leonard Yager                           56 m    1:05:21  10:31   31.1    55.9

   76. Patricia Vincent                        64 f    1:05:24  10:32   31.1    68.1

   77. Bilas Upadhyay                          50 m    1:06:01  10:37   31.4    52.8

   78. Arturo Navarro                          42 m    1:06:18  10:40   31.6    50.0

   79. Raghan Kkalyanaraman                    15 m    1:07:37  10:53   32.2    50.2

   80. Kalyanaraman Rajamani                   48 m    1:07:40  10:53   32.2    50.8

   81. Denise Langford                         49 f    1:08:11  10:58   32.5    57.5

   82. James Langford                          53 m    1:08:12  10:59   32.5    52.3

   83. Pam Park                                54 f    1:08:16  10:59   32.5    59.6

   84. Marisa Quinones                         70 f    1:08:55  11:05   32.8    69.0

   85. Sunil Kanthety                          54 m    1:09:36  11:12   33.1    51.6

   86. Vismay Vijayaraghava                    13 m    1:11:35  11:31   34.1    49.4

   87. Agni Sanjel                             50 m    1:12:08  11:37   34.3    48.3

   88. Shama Sanjel                            46 f    1:12:44  11:42   34.6    52.9

   89. Anya Sanjel                             13 f    1:14:07  11:56   35.3    54.1

   90. Alfred Wilkinson                        71 m    1:14:23  11:58   35.4    57.1

   91. Ken Ashby                               67 m    1:14:35  12:00   35.5    54.4

   92. Kim Frey                                49 f    1:14:51  12:03   35.6    52.4

   93. Chris Kha                               40 m    1:15:05  12:05   35.8    43.7

   94. Marleen Lopez Martinez                  41 f    1:15:09  12:06   35.8    49.8

   95. Debye Humphrey                          65 f    1:20:33  12:58   38.4    55.9

   96. Marcus Wertz                            72 m    1:21:31  13:07   38.8    52.7

   97. Fran Fayazi                             56 f    1:25:04  13:41   40.5    48.6

   98. Sandy Sutton                            60 f    1:25:04  13:41   40.5    50.4

   99. Nirmita Shukla                          39 f    1:27:12  14:02   41.5    42.5

  100. William Swafford                        68 m    1:36:49  15:35   46.1    42.4

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 25, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Kenedy Card                             10 f       4:04   6:33   24.0    87.0

    2. Danial Torabi                            9 m       4:08   6:39   24.4    78.6

    3. Lilliana Abebe                          11 f       4:10   6:42   24.6    82.0

    4. Gabriel Rogers                          10 m       4:15   6:50   25.1    73.5

    5. Annabelle Angeles                        9 f       4:17   6:54   25.3    86.0

    6. Xavier Guerrero                         10 m       4:24   7:05   26.0    71.0

    7. William McMahon                          6 m       4:25   7:07   26.1    85.8

    8. Jude Rogers                              7 m       4:35   7:23   27.1    78.1

    9. Brayden Nowell                          11 m       5:05   8:11   30.0    59.3

   10. Cassidy McMahon                          7 f       5:20   8:35   31.5    76.0

   11. Teddy Hendricks                          6 m       5:26   8:45   32.1    69.8

   12. Cayden Abebe                             6 m       5:43   9:12   33.8    66.3

   13. Jonah Nowell                             5 m       5:43   9:12   33.8    70.7

   14. Abigail Abebe                            7 f       5:46   9:17   34.1    70.3

   15. Piper Amerson                            8 f       5:48   9:20   34.3    66.4

   16. Annabelle Nowell                         7 f       5:59   9:38   35.4    67.8

   17. Luke Nguyen                              7 m       6:08   9:52   36.2    58.4

   18. Alice Pacheco                            7 f       6:14  10:02   36.8    65.1

   19. Aliyah Gonzalez                         10 f       6:17  10:07   37.1    56.3

   20. Olivia Booker                            6 f       6:20  10:12   37.4    67.8

   21. Suvan Shah                               4 m       6:21  10:13   37.5    68.2

   22. Gustavos Aguirre                         5 m       6:23  10:16   37.7    63.3

   23. A.J. Angeles                             5 m       6:27  10:23   38.1    62.6

   24. Anna Szabo                               4 f       6:39  10:42   39.3    73.9

   25. Eli Rogers                               4 m       6:41  10:45   39.5    64.8

 * 26. Eleanor Rogers                           2 f       6:45  10:52   39.9

   27. Ariel Godina                            12 f       7:22  11:51   43.5    45.0

   28. Charlotte Booker                         5 f       7:25  11:56   43.8    61.7

   29. Tuukka Ostrokol                          5 m       7:29  12:03   44.2    54.0

 * 30. Isabella Aguirre                         2 f       7:34  12:11   44.7

   31. Ayden Pacheco                            8 m       7:50  12:36   46.3    43.4

   32. Emma Godina                             10 f       8:17  13:20   48.9    42.7

   33. Ana Nguyen                               4 f      12:14  19:41   72.3    40.1

   34. Kari Ostrokol                            2 m      13:58  22:29   82.5    36.4

   35. Reva Shah                                1 f      14:00  22:32   82.7    45.1

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

 

none

 

LEGEND

Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers

Bettye Haynes

Jonathan Card

Kenedy Card

Jennifer Smith

Addison Smith

Austin Smith

Andreea Nguyen

Ron Wahlquist

 

Copyright © 2020 Plano Pacers. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.