Local Race Calendar

All event dates and times are subject to change. Please verify all race information before traveling because we don't. Would you like your race or event listed? Click here to email us your race information. 

2019

FEBRUARY

23       Thing-A-Ma-Jogger 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Manatee Elementary School.

23       Delaura Dash 5K, Satellite Beach, 8:00 AM, 300 Jackson Ave.

23       Orlando 5K Color Run, Orlando, 3:00 PM, Bill Frederick Park. (SCR member discount code available, click here

23       A. Max Brewer Bridge 5K Glow Run, Titusville, 6:00 PM, Sand Point Park.

23-24  Gasparilla 15K, 5K, Half, 8K, Tampa.

24       Sunrunners 10K & 10K Relay, Vero Beach, 7:30 AM, South Beach Park (USATF certified course)

24       Disney Princess Half Marathon, Lake Buena Vista.


MARCH

1         Emerald City No Place Like Home 5K, 6:00 PM, Church at Viera.

2         Move Your Mutt 2 Mile, Satellite Beach, 7:30 AM, Library.

2         Wagon's Run Walk Roll 5K, 8:00 AM, Chain of Lakes, Titusville

2         Intracoastal Quarter Kegger .262 Mile Run, Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Intracoastal Brewing Co.

2         Best Damn Race 5K, 10K, Half Marathon, Orlando, 7:00 AM, Lake Eola.

3         Marathon of the Treasure Coast, Half, 10K, 5K, Stuart.

9          Brianna Marie 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park. (SCR member discount code available, click here

9         Lucky Leprechaun 5K, Cocoa Beach, 8:00 AM, 20 N. Brevard Ave.

9         Odyssey 5K, Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Field of Dreams Park.

9         Orange Blossom Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, Haines City, 7:00 AM, Lake Eva Park Aquatic Center.

16       Insane Inflatable 5K, Melbourne, 8:30-11:00 AM, Wickham Park.

16       Intimidator Triathlon, (1.2-56-13.1 and sprint), Clermont.

17       Excalibur 10 Mile and Dragon Slayer 2 Mile, Melbourne, 7:00 AM.

23       Downtown Melbourne 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Downtown Melbourne (SCR Runner of the Year Series #7)

23       Tomoka Marathon, Half Marathon and 5K, Ormond Beach, 6:00 AM, 25 N. Riverside Dr.

30       Mutt Strut 5K, Doggie Dash 1 Mile, and Double Dog Dare, Indian Harbour Beach, 7:30 AM, Gleason Park.

30       Fool's Day 5K, Fort Pierce, 8:00 AM, South Causeway Park.

30       Lake Minneola Half Marathon, 12K, 5K, Clermont, 7:00 AM, Victory Pointe.

30       Fools Day 5K, Ft. Pierce, 8:00 AM, South Causeway Park.

30       Egg Scramble 5K, Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Field of Dreams Park.

 

APRIL

5-7      Star Wars Rival Run 5K, 10K, Half Marathon, Disneyworld, Lake Buena Vista.

6         Space Walk of Fame 8K and 2M, Titusville, 8:00 AM, Spaceview Park.

6         Pirate Plunder 2 Mile, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Meg O'Malley's.

7         Beer Day 5K, Cape Canaveral, Florida Beer Company

13       TWLOHA Run For It 5K, Satellite Beach, 8:00 AM, David. L. Schechter Community Center.

13       5K Run For Life, DeBary, 8:00 AM, Gemini Springs Park.

14       Space Coast Classic 15K & 2 Mile, Viera, 6:45 AM, Quest Elementary School (SCR Runner of the Year Series #8)

14       Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Triathlon, Cocoa Beach Country Club.

18       Corporate 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Airport.

20       Race the Sun 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Health First Hospital.

20       Run Domestic Violence Out Of Brevard 5K, Rockledge, 5:00 PM, McKnight Sports Complex.

27       Flamingo 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Wickham Park.

27       Wild and Wacky 5K, West Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Max Rodes Park.

27       Navy League 5K, Cape Canaveral, 7:30 AM, 670 Dave Nisbet Dr.

27       Dunes 100M, 50M, 50K, 13.1M, 10K, 5K, Hobe Sound, Jonathan Dickenson State Park.

27       Blueberry 5K, Clermont, 7:30 AM, 16651 Schofield Rd.

 

MAY

4        Space Coast Countdown to Fitness 1 Mile, 9:00 AM, Viera High School.

4       Teen Missions Mud Run 5K, Merritt Island, 8:00 AM, Teen Missions.

5        Eat My Crust 5K, Viera, 7:00 AM, Viera Pizza/Viera High School (SCR Runner of the Year Series #9)

11       Run for the Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center.

12       USA Beach Running Championships Half Marathon and 10K, Cocoa Beach, 6:00 AM, Shepard Park.

15       Cops and Robbers 5K, Melbourne Police Dept., 6:00 PM.

18       Rescue Warrior 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM.

19       Space Coast Triathlon, Cocoa, 7:00 AM (.25 mile swim, 12 mile bike, 5K run)

19       Home Town Heroes 5K, Palm Bay, 7:00 AM, DeGroot Library.

25       Be Your Own Superhero 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Wickham Park.

 


JUNE

1        KBB Trash Dash, Melbourne, 7:30 AM.

1        Run Thru the Ranch 5K, Palm Bay, 7:00 AM, Nail Ranch.

2        Pineappleman Triathlon, Melbourne Beach, Ryckman Park.

8        Run the Tide Beach 5K, 10K, 2 Mi, Indian Harbour Beach, 7:00 AM, Irene H. Canova Park.

8        SAAZ Bottom's Up Beer 4K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Wickham Park.

29      Running Wild 5K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM.

 


JULY


AUGUST


SEPTEMBER

27      Rainbow Run 5K, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Eau Gallie Civic Center


OCTOBER

20       Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Half Marathon and 2 x 6.55 Mile Relay, Cocoa Beach, 7:00 AM, Lori Wilson Park.

 


NOVEMBER

10       Lighthouse Foundation Half Marathon, Cape Canaveral, 6:45 AM, CCAFS.

 


DECEMBER

1         Space Coast Marathon and Half Marathon, Cocoa Village, 6:00 AM, 430 Delannoy Ave.

21       Run Run Santa 1 Mile, Viera, 7:30 AM, Calvary Chapel Viera.

22       Run Run Santa 1 Mile, Vero Beach, 7:30 AM, Pocahontas Park.


2020

JANUARY

25       Tooth Trot 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center.

 

 

 
 

Copyright © 2019 Space Coast Runners. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.