Local Race Calendar

All event dates and times are subject to change. Please verify all race information before traveling because we don't. Would you like your race or event listed? Click here to email us your race information. 

2018

AUGUST

25      Be Your Own Superhero 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Wickham Park.

25      Running on Island Time 5K, Merritt Island, 7:00 AM, 1940 N. Courtenay Pkwy. (SCR Runner of the Year Series #1)

 


SEPTEMBER

1        Gold Rush 5K, Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Iron Oak Post.

8        Turtle Krawl 5K, Indialantic, 7:30 AM, Nance Park. (SCR Runner of the Year Series #2)

15       Eagle Pride 5K and 1 Mile, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Ascension High School.

23       Red Carpet Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, Titusville, 6:45 AM, Titus Landing.

23       Remarkable River Run 15K and 5K, Port Orange, 6:30 AM, Aunt Catfish.

28       Rainbow Run 5K, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Eau Gallie Civic Center.

29       Love to the Rescue 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Wickham Park.

 


OCTOBER

6        Will Run for Chocolate, Won't Stand for Violence 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Field of Dreams Park.

6        Sprint for Sight 5K, Indian Harbour Beach, 7:30 AM, Gleason Park. (SCR Runner of the Year Series #3)

6        Witch Way 5K, Indialantic, 5:30 PM, Nance Park.

13      Fall into Winter 5K, Cocoa Beach, 8:00 AM, Coconuts on the Beach.

13      Run Walk Roll Against Bullying 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park.

14      Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Half Marathon and 2 x 6.55 Mile Relay, Cocoa Beach, 7:00 AM, Lori Wilson Park.

20      Run with Hope 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Church of Viera.

20     Take Stock 5K, Melbourne, 4:00 PM, EFSC.

27      Ghostly Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Eau Gallic Civic Center.

27      Palm 100 Ultras at the Beach 100K, 50M, 50K, 32K, Deerfield Beach.

 


NOVEMBER

10      Turkey Creek Trail 5K, Palm Bay, 7:30 AM, Tony Rosa Community Center.

11       Cape Canaveral Lighthouse Half Marathon, 7:00 AM, Cape Canaveral Air Force Station.

22       Techrev's 5K for Homeless Vets, Melbourne, 8:00 AM.

22      Cocoa Beach Turkey Trot 5K, Cocoa Beach, 8:00 AM, 20 N. Brevard Ave.

22       Space Coast Turkey Trot 5K and 10K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Front St. Park.

25      Space Coast Marathon and Half Marathon, 6:00 AM Cocoa Village, Cocoa (SCR Runner of the Year Series #4 - North Half = ROY points)

 

DECEMBER

8       Challenge Daytona Triathlon, (1.2-56-13.1), Daytona Beach Speedway.

8       Reindeer Run 5K, Cape Canaveral, 8:00 AM, Cherie Down Park.

15     Ancient Oaks 100 Mile, Titusville, 7:00 AM, Enchanted Forest. Entries close June 30.

15     Jingle Bell 2 Miler, Satellite Beach, 5:30 PM, Library.

16     Run Run Santa 1 Mile, Orlando, 7:30 AM, Blue Jacket Park.

22     Run Run Santa 1 Mile, Viera, 7:30 AM, Calvary Chapel Viera.

23     Run Run Santa 1 Mile, Vero Beach, 7:30 AM, Pocahontas Park.

31     Space Coast Runners New Year's Eve 5K fun run, Melbourne Beach, 11:45 PM, 7-11 at 2990 S A1A.

 


2019

JANUARY

12       Race for Kids 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Wickham Park.

20       Shark Bite Half Marathon and 5K, New Smyrna Beach, 7:30 AM, 201 Buenos Aries St.

26       Tooth Trot 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center. (SCR Runner of the Year Series #5)

27       Celebration Marathon and Half Marathon, Celebration, 7:00 AM, 700 Sycamore St.

 


FEBRUARY

2         Superhero 5K and 1 Mile, Viera, 8:00 AM, The Avenue Viera.

9         Terrapin Trot 3K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Brevard Zoo.

9         Florida Today 5K and 8K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Front St. Park.

9-10    Daytona Beach Half Marathon and 5K, Daytona Beach Speedway.

10       Florida Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay, Melbourne, 6:00 AM, 6:45 AM, Front St. Park.

16       Brevard PALS Run/Walk for Autism Awareness 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Florida Tech Scott Center.

17       Eye of the Dragon 10K & Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile, Melbourne, 7:00/8:30 AM, Eau Gallie Civic Center. (SCR Runner of the Year Series #6)

MARCH

2         Best Damn Race 5K, 10K, Half Marathon, Orlando, 7:00 AM, Lake Eola.

9          Brianna Marie 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park.

17       Excalibur 10 Mile and Dragon Slayer 2 Mile, Melbourne, 7:00 AM.

23       Downtown Melbourne 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Downtown Melbourne (SCR Runner of the Year Series #7)

23       Tomoka Marathon, Half Marathon and 5K, Ormond Beach, 6:00 AM, 25 N. Riverside Dr.

 

APRIL

6         Pirate Plunder 2 Mile, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Meg O'Malley's.

14       Space Coast Classic 15K & 2 Mile, Viera, 6:45 AM, Quest Elementary School (SCR Runner of the Year Series #8)

14       Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Triathlon, Cocoa Beach Country Club.

18       Corporate 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Airport.

 


MAY

5         Eat My Crust 5K, Viera, 7:00 AM, Viera Pizza/Viera High School (SCR Runner of the Year Series #9)

11       Run for the Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center.

12       USA Beach Running Championships Half Marathon and 10K, Cocoa Beach, 6:00 AM, Shepard Park.

 

JUNE


JULY


AUGUST


SEPTEMBER


OCTOBER

5       Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Half Marathon and 2 x 6.55 Mile Relay, Cocoa Beach, 7:00 AM, Lori Wilson Park.

 


NOVEMBER


DECEMBER

 

 
 
 

Copyright © 2018 Space Coast Runners. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.