Local Race Calendar

All event dates and times are subject to change. Please verify all race information before traveling because we don't. Would you like your race or event listed? Click here to email us your race information. 

2019

JANUARY

18       Kennedy Space Center Space Race 3K, 7:30 PM, KSC Visitors Center.

19       Fly Fish 5K, Titusvlle, 8:30 AM, Knight Enterprises.

20       Shark Bite Half Marathon and 5K, New Smyrna Beach, 7:30 AM, 201 Buenos Aries St.

20       Horse Country Half Marathon, 15K, 10K, 5K, Ocala, 7:00 AM, Paddock Mall.

26       Tooth Trot 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center. (SCR Runner of the Year Series #5)

26       Run for Life 5K and 1M, Zephyrhills, 8:30 AM, Pregnancy Care Center.

27       Celebration Marathon and Half Marathon, Celebration, 7:00 AM, 700 Sycamore St.

 


FEBRUARY

2         Superhero 5K and 1 Mile, Viera, 8:00 AM, The Avenue Viera.

3         Gateway to Space 5K and 10K, 8:00 AM, Kennedy Space Center shuttle runway.

9         Terrapin Trot 3K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Brevard Zoo.

9         Love On The Run 5K, Titusville, 5:00 PM, Astronaut High School

9         Cupcake 2 Mile, Vero Beach, 8:00 AM, A.W. Young Park

9-10    Daytona Beach Half Marathon and 5K, Daytona Beach Speedway.

10       Florida Marathon, Half Marathon, Relay & 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 AM, 6:45 AM, Front St. Park.

16       Brevard PALS Run/Walk for Autism Awareness 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Florida Tech Scott Center.

17       Eye of the Dragon 10K & Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile, Melbourne, 7:00/8:30 AM, Eau Gallie Civic Center. (SCR Runner of the Year Series #6)

23       Thing-A-Ma-Jogger 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Manatee Elementary School.

23       Delaura Dash 5K, Satellite Beach, 8:00 AM, 300 Jackson Ave.

23       A. Max Brewer Bridge 5K Glow Run, Titusville, 6:00 PM, Sand Point Park.

24       Sunrunners 10K & 10K Relay, Vero Beach, 7:30 AM, South Beach Park (USATF certified course)

24       Disney Princess Half Marathon, Lake Buena Vista.


MARCH

1         Emerald City No Place Like Home 5K, 6:00 PM, Church at Viera.

2         Move Your Mutt 2 Mile, Satellite Beach, 7:30 AM, Library.

2         Wagon's Run Walk Roll 5K, 8:00 AM, Chain of Lakes, Titusville

2         Intracoastal Quarter Kegger .262 Mile Run, Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Intracoastal Brewing Co.

2         Best Damn Race 5K, 10K, Half Marathon, Orlando, 7:00 AM, Lake Eola.

3         Marathon of the Treasure Coast, Half, 10K, 5K, Stuart.

9          Brianna Marie 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park.

9         Lucky Leprechaun 5K, Cocoa Beach, 8:00 AM, 20 N. Brevard Ave.

9         Odyssey 5K, Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Field of Dreams Park.

9         Orange Blossom Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, Haines City, 7:00 AM, Lake Eva Park Aquatic Center.

16       Insane Inflatable 5K, Melbourne, 8:30-11:00 AM, Wickham Park.

16       Intimidator Triathlon, (1.2-56-13.1 and sprint), Clermont.

17       Excalibur 10 Mile and Dragon Slayer 2 Mile, Melbourne, 7:00 AM.

23       Downtown Melbourne 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Downtown Melbourne (SCR Runner of the Year Series #7)

23       Tomoka Marathon, Half Marathon and 5K, Ormond Beach, 6:00 AM, 25 N. Riverside Dr.

30       Mutt Strut 5K, Doggie Dash 1 Mile, and Double Dog Dare, Indian Harbour Beach, 7:30 AM, Gleason Park.

30       Lake Minneola Half Marathon, 12K, 5K, Clermont, 7:00 AM, Victory Pointe.

30       Egg Scramble 5K, Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Field of Dreams Park.

 

APRIL

5-7      Star Wars Rival Run 5K, 10K, Half Marathon, Disneyworld, Lake Buena Vista.

6         Space Walk of Fame 8K and 2M, Titusville, 8:00 AM, Spaceview Park.

6         Pirate Plunder 2 Mile, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Meg O'Malley's.

7         Beer Day 5K, Cape Canaveral, Florida Beer Company

13       TWLOHA Run For It 5K, Satellite Beach, 8:00 AM, David. L. Schechter Community Center.

14       Space Coast Classic 15K & 2 Mile, Viera, 6:45 AM, Quest Elementary School (SCR Runner of the Year Series #8)

14       Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Triathlon, Cocoa Beach Country Club.

18       Corporate 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Airport.

20       Race the Sun 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Health First Hospital.

20       Run Domestic Violence Out Of Brevard 5K, Rockledge, 5:00 PM, McKnight Sports Complex.

27       Wild and Wacky 5K, West Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Max Rodes Park.

27       Navy League 5K, Cape Canaveral, 7:30 AM, 670 Dave Nisbet Dr.

27       Dunes 100M, 50M, 50K, 13.1M, 10K, 5K, Hobe Sound, Jonathan Dickenson State Park.

27       Blueberry 5K, Clermont, 7:30 AM, 16651 Schofield Rd.

 

MAY

4        Space Coast Countdown to Fitness 1 Mile, 9:00 AM, Viera High School.

5         Eat My Crust 5K, Viera, 7:00 AM, Viera Pizza/Viera High School (SCR Runner of the Year Series #9)

11       Run for the Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center.

12       USA Beach Running Championships Half Marathon and 10K, Cocoa Beach, 6:00 AM, Shepard Park.

15       Cops and Robbers 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM.

18       Rescue Warrior 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM.

19       Space Coast Triathlon, Cocoa, 7:00 AM (.25 mile swim, 12 mile bike, 5K run)     

25       Be Your Own Superhero 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Wickham Park.

 


JUNE

1        KBB Trash Dash, Melbourne, 7:30 AM.

2        Pineappleman Triathlon, Melbourne Beach, Ryckman Park.

8        Run the Tide Beach 5K, 10K, 2 Mi, Indian Harbour Beach, 7:00 AM, Irene H. Canova Park.

8        SAAZ Bottom's Up Beer 4K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Wickham Park.

29      Running Wild 5K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM.

 


JULY


AUGUST


SEPTEMBER

27      Rainbow Run 5K, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Eau Gallie Civic Center


OCTOBER

20       Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Half Marathon and 2 x 6.55 Mile Relay, Cocoa Beach, 7:00 AM, Lori Wilson Park.

 


NOVEMBER

10       Lighthouse Foundation Half Marathon, Cape Canaveral, 6:45 AM, CCAFS.

 


DECEMBER

 

 
 
 

Copyright © 2019 Space Coast Runners. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.